Student Development and Campus Life

  • KAREN L. PENNINGTON, Ph.D., Vice President for Student Development & Campus Life
  • KATHLEEN E. RAGAN, M.A., Associate Vice President for Division Administration
  • MELISSA GINOTTI, Director of Administration and Strategic Initiatives
  • VIRGINIA A. SALAS, Secretarial Assistant to Vice President
  • SONIA RIOS, Program Associate to VP for Division Administration & Director of Administration and Strategic Initiatives

Academic Success Center

  • JULIE MAZUR, M.A., Associate Director for Academic Success Center
  • MAUREEN BRANCA, Coordinator for Academic Progress
  • THERESA GRUNSEICH, Coordinator for Academic Success Center
  • JAMAL A. SHAHIN, B.A., Coordinator of Testing
  • PEGGY ANN THOMPSON, B.A., Program Associate

Auxiliary Services

  • ANDREW PIGNATARO, B.S., Director For Auxiliary Services
  • JAMES ROBINSON, B.S., Manager for Dining Services
  • JOSEPH RODAK, Manager Campus Card Services
  • AMANDA ACCARDO, Program Associate
  • NINA KOZDEBA, Auxiliary Services Specialist
  • CARLOS ESPINOZA, ID Card Processor/Customer Service Representative

Campus Recreation and Health Promotion

  • ROMAYNE EAKER-KELLY, B.A., Director
  • VIRGINIA HAFEMANN-MOHR, B.A., Associate Director for Campus Recreation
  • TZU-LIN TONER, Assistant Director of Programs
  • KYLE BIANCHI, Coordinator for Intramural and Club Sports
  • MARIE CASCARANO, Ph.D., Coordinator of Health Promotion
  • CODY INGLIS, Program Associate for Membership and Program Services
  • JASON LEWIS, Coordinator for Equipment & Point of Sales
  • ROBERT MARTINEZ, Coordinator for Accounts and Scheduling
  • CARISSA RUF, Program Associate for Health Promotion
  • ALEXANDER SPERLING, M.S., Coordinator for Aquatics and Summer Programs
  • LISETTE STANZIONE, Coordinator for Evening Events and Facilities
  • JARED UTTERBACK,  Coordinator for Fitness Program

Center for Leadership and Engagement

  • DUANE WILLIAMS, Director for Center for Leadership and Engagement
  • JILLIAN PLOSKONKA, B.A., Assistant Director for Leadership Programs
  • JASEY BEDOYA, M.A., Coordinator for Student Engagement Programs
  • ELVIS GYAN, Coordinator for Transfer Programs
  • JOAN VOLTMAN, Program Assistant
  • KRISTA HENDRICKSON, Coordinator for Orientation Programs
  • KENNETH KEY, Veteran Certification Official
  • MAHFUZA KOCHI, Veteran and Academic Action Advisor

Center for Student Involvement

  • MARIEL PAGAN, Director
  • JULIE FLEMING, M.A., Associate Director for Student Involvement
  • CASEY COLEMAN, Coordinator for Student Activities
  • RUTH DELGADO-GARCIA, Coordinator for Volunteer Center
  • ANTONIO TALAMO, Coordinator for Commuter Life
  • SONJA TILLMAN, Coordinator for Student Center Programming
  • ROBIN DOCK, Secretarial Assistant
  • PAMELA ELAM-BRIZAN, Secretarial Assistant

Counseling and Psychological Services

  • JACLYN FRIEDMAN-LOMBARDO, Ph.D., Director
  • CHRISTOPHER DROST, Ph.D. Associate Director
  • KRISTINE DE JESUS, Psy.D., Staff Psychologist, Coordinator of Alcohol and Other Drug (AOD) Program
  • NANCY FRIEDMAN, Psy.D., Staff Psychologist
  • MICHELLE KIGHT, Program Assistant
  • DIERDRE NARCISSE, Psy.D., Staff Psychologist
  • BINDI SHAH, D.O., Staff Psychiatrist
  • JUDE M. UY, Staff Psychologist/Coordinator for Suicide Prevention
  • JENNIFER VOGEL-DAVIS, Psy.D., Staff Psychologist
  • SUDHA WADHWANI, Psy.D., Staff Psychologist/Coordinator for Outreach and Prevention
  • SUSAN WALKER, Ph.D., Staff Psychologist/Coordinator for Group Therapy
  • LISA WEINBERG, Ph.D., Staff Psychologist
  • LISA BRISKIN WESTREICH, L.C.S.W., Case Manager/Referral Coordinator
  • BRENDA VARCADIPONE, Secretarial Assistant

Dean of Students

  • MARGAREE COLEMAN-CARTER, M.A., Dean of Students
  • FATIMA deCARVALHO - Associate Dean of Students/Deputy Title IX Coordinator
  • YOLANDA ALVAREZ, Associate Dean of Students
  • JERRY COLLINS, M.Ed., Director of Student Conduct
  • AMELIA (PAT) FISCHER, Secretarial Assistant to Dean
  • SIMONE FLOWERS, Program Associate

Disability Resource Center

  • LINDA SMITH, M.S. Ed., Director
  • MARIE TIZON, M.A., Assistant Director for Disability Resource Center
  • ANJELINA DIAZ, Disability Resource Specialist
  • SHEENA JUZDAN, Program Associate

Educational Opportunity Fund

  • DANIEL JEAN, Ed.D., Executive Director of Educational Opportunity Fund and Academic Success Center
  • RAHJAUN GORDON, Associate Director
  • CARMEN REYES-CUEVAS, M.A., Assistant Director
  • TATIA HAYWOOD, EOF Counselor
  • MELISSA PECORA, M.A., EOF Counselor
  • REGGIE WALKER, M.A., EOF Counselor
  • ANGELA WHITE, EOF Counselor
  • VIVIANA ZAMBRANO, EOF Counselor
  • GLADYS VALENTIN, B.A., Program Associate
  • MOTEZ RAMADAN, Program Assistant

Enrollment Management Data

  • JAMES DAVISON, Director for Enrollment Management and Data Technology
  • FRANKLIN G. JOHNSON, Data and Reporting Specialist

Financial Aid

  • JAMES T. ANDERSON, M.S., Director
  • CATHERINE BOSCHER-MURPHY, M.A., Associate Director
  • LUCILA CANDAL-FERNANDEZ, M.A., Associate Director
  • ROSEMARY GUICHARDO, M.S., Assistant Director
  • CHANDRA SAKAJANI, Assistant Director
  • HAYATO SUZUKI, B.S. Assistant Director
  • MICHELE DELEVA, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • NICOLE DEZERGA,Financial Aid Counselor
  • SUSAN DULANEY, M.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • LOURDES FERRER, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • STANLEY FILS, B.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • MICHELE HINES-GRESHAM, Receptionist
  • MARGARET KING, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • VINCENT MAFFEI, Financial Aid Counselor
  • JEANNE MASI, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • RACHEL MECCA, Financial Aid Counselor
  • CATHERINE (IFEYINWA) OKOBI, B.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • SHELLIA RICHARDSON, Sr. Data Entry Machine Operator
  • NEHA SHAH DARJI, B.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • MARY SLIVINSKY, Secretarial Assistant to Director

Intercollegiate Athletics

  • HOLLY GERA, M.S., Director
  • ROBERT CHESNEY, M.A., Associate Director
  • ANITA KUBICKA, M.S., Head Softball Coach/Assistant Director for Eligibility & Compliance
  • BRIAN McLAUGHLIN, M.Ed., Head Coach, Swimming/Facility Coordinator/Assistant Director of Athletics
  • JOHN BRENNEN, Head Coach In and Outdoor Track and Field, and Head Women's Cross Country Coach
  • JOHN DAVIS, M.S., Head Athletic Trainer
  • CYNTHIA DORMANN, B.A., Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • ENRICO (RICK) GIANCOLA, B.A., Head Coach, Football
  • KARIN HARVEY, M.S., Head Coach, Women's Basketball/Housing Liaison
  • JARED HOLOWATY, Head Coach Baseball/Game Operations
  • ROBERT LINDENBAUM, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • BEVERLY MEYERS, Senior Clerk Bookkeeper and Business Manager
  • JOSEPH MULVANEY, B.S., Coach Red Hawk Swim Club
  • PATRICK NAUGHTER, M.A., Head Coach, Women's Soccer/Game Operations
  • EILEEN O'REILLY, Head Field Hockey Coach/Fitness Center Coordinator
  • MIKE PALAZZO, Assistant Football Coach/Game Operations
  • NICOL PARCELLUZZI, B.S., Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse/Facility Scheduling Coordinator
  • TARA L. RIENECKER, M.Ed., Coordinator for Student Development for Athletes 
  • STEPHANIE SABALIAUSKAS, M.A., Events and Promotions Manager
  • MICHAEL J. (MIKE) SCALA, B.A., Director, Sports Information
  • MICHAEL SHAMBACH, Head Coach of Men's Lacrosse/Operations Assistant
  • STEVEN SCIARAPPA, Assistant Football Coach
  • MARLON SEARS, Head Men's Basketball Coach/Operations Assistant
  • TROY SESSOMS, B.S., Equipment Manager
  • EDUARDO STAWINSKI, M.Ed., Head Volleyball Coach/Operations Assistant
  • TODD TUMELTY, B.S., Head Coach, Men's Soccer
  • KELSEY WITHROW, B.A., Program Assistant for Compliance
  • JACLYN HILTY, Program Assistant for Athletic Administration

Newman Campus Ministry

  • JAMES CHERN, Catholic Chaplain
  • SEAN GREALY, Campus Minister
  • MARY KOMINKSY, Administrative Assistant 

Red Hawk Central

  • TARA MORLANDO-ZURLO, Director for Red Hawk Central
  • SEAN HELLER, Associate Director of Red Hawk Central
  • DWAYNE HARRIS, Associate Director for Red Hawk Central
  • KELLEN SMITH-WASHINGTON, Student Services Specialist
  • SHAREAKAH L. HOPSON, Program Associate

Residence Life

  • JEANINE STROH, Executive Director 
  • TARA MELLOR, Associate Director 
  • KEVIN SCHAFER, Associate Director
  • STACY FLOWERS, Assistant Director
  • HAMAL STRAYHORN, Assistant Director
  • VACANT, Assistant Director for Facilities Management
  • VACANT, Assistant Director for Residence Life
  • CLAUDIO ALEJO, Assistant Community Director for Bohn Hall
  • THOMAS ARMSTRONG, Assistant Community Director for Dinallo Heights
  • CAITLIN BABCOCK, Community Director for Hawk Crossings
  • JESSY COCCIOLONE, Assistant Community Director for The Village at Little Falls
  • JENAI COPELAND, Community Director for The Village at Little Falls
  • LAUREN CROUSE, Assistant Community Director for Stone Hall
  • THEA DYER, Community Director for Blanton Hall
  • NICOLE FIORE, Community Director for Sinatra Hall
  • JAHKAHLI JOHNSON, Community Director for Machuga Heights
  • GARRY JONES, Community Director for Bohn Hall
  • MIGUEL MATEO, Assistant Community Director for Machuga Heights
  • MELANIE MCLEMORE, Assistant Community Director for Blanton Hall
  • JASON SMITH, Community Director for Freeman/Russ/Stone Hall Complex
  • MALINI SOM, Housing Services Coordinator
  • GENICKA VOLTAIRE, Community Director for Dinallo Heights
  • VACANT, Coordinator of Housing Assignment
  • AJ PRIMAVERA, Customer Service Specialist
  • LINDA PURN, Business Administrative Assistant
  • ISABEL IPARRAGUIRRE, Secretary, The Heights
  • BARBARA PENNISI, Secretary, The Village at Little Falls
  • STACY ROBINSON_MCCONNELL, Program Associate
  • LORRAINE THIERRY, Executive Assistant for Residence Life

Residence Life Capstone

  • JIM LOVE, Director of Facilities and Administration
  • AMY LYNCH, Capstone Office Coordinator
  • OMAR MAHMOUD, Assistant Director for Operations
  • ARTHUR ORGERA, Assistant Director for Facilities

Social Justice and Diversity

  • VACANT, Director
  • EBONY JACKSON, TBD, Assistant Director for Social Justice and Diversity
  • SUZANNE PASQUINO, B.A., Program Assistant

Student Academic Services

  • ALLYSON STRAKER-BANKS, Ph.D., Assistant Vice President for Student Academic Services
  • COLLEEN BARBELLA, Student Academic Services Specialist

Student Communications

  • CINDY L. MENEGHIN, B.A., Director, Student Communications
  • HANNAH LINDEBLAD, M.A., Coordinator of Marketing and Digital Media
  • ANDREW FAGIOLI, B.A., Web & Media Developer

Technical Support

  • GRACE JABLON, B.A., Technical Project Specialist
  • ERINDA KIKOT, Student Applications Developer
  • YARA NOUH, Student Applications Developer

Undergraduate Admissions

  • JEFFREY INDIVERI-GANT, M.A., Director
  • MICHELE CAMPAGNA, Director for Early College Programs and Strategic Partnerships
  • JORDANNA MAZIARZ, Associate Director Admissions, Recruitment and Community
  • JULIANNE VITALE, M.A., Sr. Assistant Director, Operations & Transfer Services
  • LINDSAY MCNAMARA, Associate Director for Admissions Marketing and Communications
  • SONY RODRIGUEZ, Assistant Director for Data Management and Analysis
  • ERIN SAMPLES, B.S., Assistant Director for Transfer Recruitment and Outreach
  • JESSICA BACHER, Admissions Recruiter
  • ZACHARY BROWER, Admissions Recruiter
  • IAN CARTER, Admissions Recruiter
  • JODI COTUGNO, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • VANESSA DEVERICKS - Admissions Counselor
  • NERIS FLEMING, Coordinator for Specialized Engagement Program
  • LARISSA LAMONT, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • MAGGIE LECKEY, Transfer Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • HERBERT LOGERIE, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • ANNE MARIE LOPEZ, Pre-Enrollment Specialist 
  • KENCIA MELE, Transfer Admissions Counselor
  • MARY MURPHY, B.A., Manager of Pre-Enrollment Services
  • MARIA RIZZITELLO, Transcript Assistant
  • STEPHANIE ROJAS, Admissions Recruiter
  • FRED L. STOLARSKI, B.S., Visitor Coordinator
  • LISA WILLIAMS, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • MARIA ZAINO, Admissions Recruiter
  • GREGORY NASSER, Program Associate
  • TABITHA MITCHELL, Customer Service Coordinator

University Bookstore

  • DIANE PELLEGRINO, University Bookstore General Manager

University Conference Center

  • RYAN KLUTSARITS, Director of the Conference Center
  • KAITLIN KURDYLA, Associate Director of the Conference Center 

University Health Center and Emergency Medical Services

  • PATRICIA RUIZ, Director for University Health Center and Emergency Medical Services
  • JACQUELINE LAWRENCE, Director for Emergency Medical Services
  • SUSAN GRAZIANO, APN, Assistant Director for University Health Center
  • BARBARA ACKERSON, R.N., Registered Nurse
  • CLARA ALBERT, Nurse Practitioner 
  • ARLIN RAMIREZ-ANDERSON, Receptionist and Credential Coordinator
  • JUSTINE DELLA FAVE, Nurse Practitioner 
  • SHARON O'DONNELL, Immunization Program Coordinator
  • CAROL MILLER, Registered Nurse
  • ALEXIS SELL, Nurse Practitioner 

University Police

  • PAUL CELL, Chief of Police
  • BOYD LYONS, Deputy Chief
  • KIERAN BARRETT, M.A., Captain
  • CHRISTOPHER ANGST, Police Officer
  • NICOLETTE APONTE, Police Officer
  • STEPHEN ARAUJO, Police Officer
  • ANDREW BURDE, Police Officer
  • DERRICK BYRD, Sergeant
  • LEE CASTRO, B.S., Sergeant
  • JEFFERSON CHOI, Police Officer
  • WILLIAM COMMERRO, B.S., Detective
  • FERNANDO COSTA, Police Officer
  • RONALD DEWITT, Police Officer
  • KELLY FITZPATRICK, Sergeant
  • TIMOTHY FOX, B.S., Lieutenant
  • JAISON FRAZIER, M.A., Police Officer
  • PAUL GIARDINO, Lieutenant
  • BARBARA GIULIANO, Lieutenant
  • JOSEPH GUIMMARRA, Dispatcher
  • LINDA HOLMES, Dispatcher
  • JANINE JAKUBAS, B.S., Lieutenant
  • CHRISTOPHER LaROSE, Detective Sergeant
  • ANDREW LERNER, Police Officer
  • PIETRO LOBEFARO, Police Officer
  • JAMES LOCILENTO, B.S. Sergeant
  • FRANK MARINO, Dispatcher/Security
  • THOMAS MATAS, Police Officer
  • HARRY McKENZIE, Lieutenant
  • ROBERT MOORE, Police Officer
  • JOHN NIELSEN, B.S.,  Police Officer
  • CARLOS O. ORTIZ, Lieutenant
  • RANDY PADULA, Sergeant
  • MICHELLE PROVENZANO, B.S.,  Police Officer
  • NICHOLAS PIZZUTA, Police Officer
  • AMANDA RUSTICUS, B.A., Police Officer
  • SYLVIA SIMS,  Dispatcher
  • NICOLE STRANGEWAY Dispatcher
  • JEFF STRUBLE, Police Officer
  • ROSE VACCA, Dispatcher
  • RICHARD WILLIAMS, B.S., Police Officer
  • SHERWYN WONG, B.S., Detective
  • MICHAEL ZOLTOWSKI, Police Officer
  • BEVERLY MEYERS, Business Manager
  • MATTHEW GALLUP, M.A., Coordinator of the Office of Emergency Management
  • COLLEEN MORGAN, Program Assistant-Administrative Services