Information Technology

VP IT Administration

  • CANDACE C. FLEMING, B.S.E., M.B.A, Vice President for Information Technology
    • DAISY ESTELLE, Executive Administrative Assistant
  • DEBRA ANN COULL, B.A., Business Manager

Enterprise Application Systems

  • DONNA SADLON, Associate Vice President for Enterprise Software Services
  • CRAIG DAVIS, B.A., Web Developer
  • ASISH K. CHAKRABORTI, M.S., Data Warehouse Development Specialist
  • LUZSENEIDA FLORES, B.S., Web Services Development and Support Specialist
  • LENORE I. HATTEN, B.S., Programmer
  • KAROLINA MANEVA-JAKIMOSKA, M.S., Web Portal Developer
  • PRIYANKA MARUPUDI, M.S., Report Developer
  • DEEPAK MUNJAL, B.S., Banner Lead Analyst
  • ARATHI NATARAJAN, M.S., Director of Enterprise Data Services
  • JOHN POWELL, B.A., Programmer
  • SARANYA RAMASWAMY, M.S., PeopleSoft Developer
  • WILLIAM SCHULZ, M.A., Director of Application Management
  • MOHAMMED MOINUL SIKDER, B.S., Oracle Database Administrator

Enterprise Technology Services

  • JEFFREY R. GIACOBBE, M.A., Assistant Vice President for Enterprise Technology Services
  • BRIAN T. BECKETT, B.S., Director of Information Security & Identity Management
  • ADAM COPELAND, B.S., Systems Engineer
  • SAMUEL E. LASALA, M.S., Systems Developer, Directory Manager
  • BRIAN MEYER, B.S., Security Administrator
  • JAMES P. BYRNE, B.S., Director of Systems & Infrastructure Operations
  • JOHN BONIN, Windows Engineer
  • SAL CASTIGLIONE, B.A., Linux Systems Engineer
  • MARY R. LARUSSO, Data Processing Services Specialist
  • QING LU, M.S., Linux Systems Engineer
  • AMANDA MACK, B.A., Windows Systems Engineer
  • MARY MCQUEEN, Data Processing Services Specialist
  • RICHARD MALIZIA, B.A., Windows Systems Engineer
  • GARRETT MORANO, B.S., Virtualization & Storage Infrastructure Engineer
  • MICHAEL O’NEIL, B.S., Linux Systems Engineer
  • MINTO S. GILL, B.S., Director of Networking and Telecommunications
  • JOEL FREIRE, B.S., Telecommunications Operations Specialist
  • DAN GINSBERG, B.S., Network Engineer
  • ARTHUR K. JANC, M.S., Resnet/Lan Support Specialist
  • BRIAN D. KELLY, Network Engineer
  • MEETA V. PATEL, B.S., Network Engineer
  • JANICE LEE HARTSHORN, B.A., Telephone Operator
  • MICHAEL S. REEKIE, B.S., Director of IT Facilities

Institutional Research

  • STEVEN L. JOHNSON, Ph.D., Director of Institutional Research
    • DENISE PHILLIPS-CLARK, Program Assistant
  • ALEXA FERNANDEZ, M.A., Research Assistant
  • HONG GAO, Ph.D., Associate Director of Institutional Research
  • MASELA OBADE, Assistant Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Research & Analysis
  • FENGHUA PENG, M.S., Senior Research Analyst

Technology Support Services

  • SUMMER R. JONES, B.S., Interim Director of Technology Support Services
    • MEREDITH COHEN, Administrative Assistant
  • JOHN J. O'BRIEN, M.A., Assistant Director of Academic Technology
  • KAREN KEMP, IT Support Services Manager
  • STEVEN DAVAGE, Desktop Support Specialist
  • PATRICK GLACKIN, B.A., Classroom Technology & Multi-Media Support Specialist
  • THOMAS GREEN, B.S., Multi-Media and Video Conferencing Specialist
  • MICHAEL HAMBEL, Desktop Support Specialist
  • STANLEY N. HENRY, M.S., Classroom Technology & Multi-Media Support Specialist
  • RACHEL HERMAN, B.A., Phone Support Supervisor
  • KEHINDA HOPKINS, B.S., Desktop Support Specialist
  • MARK REYNOLDS, Desktop Support Specialist – Night
  • FRANCISCO SALGADO, Classroom Technology & Multi-Media Support Specialist
  • MICHAEL SCHINN, Help Desk Functional Specialist
  • CORLISS S. SPRUNG, M.A., Desktop Support Specialist
  • VIKTOR TURCHYN, B.S., Computer Lab Coordinator

Technology Training and Integration

  • YANLING SUN, Ph.D., Director of Technology Training and Integration
    • ROBIN WALKER, B.A, Program Assistant
  • CAROLYN DEMEFACK, M.A., Senior Instructional Designer
  • PAMELA FALLIVENE, Technology Training Specialist
  • JINXIA HE, Ph.D., Instructional Designer
  • ROSE LAMELA, B.A., Multi-Media Specialist  
  • ELIZABETH PATAKI, ERP Trainer
  • C. JOSEPH RUSSO, M.A., Instructional Designer
  • PATRICK SCIOSCIA, M.A., Instructional Designer
  • TERRY STECKOWICH, B.A., Online Learning Support Specialist
  • DANIEL STRATTHAUS, B.S., Instructional Technology Specialist
  • COURTNEY VOLPE, Senior Technology Trainer
  • JIAO ZOU, M.A., M.A., Instructional Designer