Information Technology

VP IT Administration

  • CANDACE C. FLEMING, B.S.E., M.B.A, Vice President for Information Technology
    • DAISY ESTELLE, Executive Administrative Assistant
  • DEBRA ANN COULL, B.A., Business Manager

Enterprise Application Systems

  • DONNA SADLON, Associate Vice President for Enterprise Software Services
  • SURAJ ADNAIK,     Finance Functional Business Analyst
  • SATYAJEET BALLURKAR, M.S., B.S., Banner Student Developer
  • CRAIG DAVIS, B.A., Web Developer
  • LUZSENEIDA FLORES, B.S., Web Services Development and Support Specialist
  • LENORE I. HATTEN, B.S., Programmer
  • KAROLINA MANEVA-JAKIMOSKA, M.S., Web Portal Developer
  • PRIYANKA MARUPUDI, M.S., Report Developer
  • KINGSUK MUKHERJEE, B.S., Report Developer
  • DEEPAK MUNJAL, B.S., Banner Lead Analyst
  • JIGNESHKUMAR MISTRY, B.S., Oracle Database Administrator
  • ARATHI NATARAJAN, M.S., Director of Enterprise Data Services
  • SARANYA RAMASWAMY, M.S., PeopleSoft Developer
  • ANURADHA RAMMDASS, M.S., B.S., Student System Developer
  • WILLIAM SCHULZ, M.A., Director of Application Management
  • MOHAMMED MOINUL SIKDER, B.S., Oracle Database Administrator
  • HILAL TABAKCI, B.S., M.B.A., Finance Security Administrator
  • DIANNE TEIXEIRA, B.S., MBA, Finance Functional Business Analyst
  • PAUL VARGHESE, B.S., PeopleSoft Finance Developer
  • CARLINE WESOLY, B.A., Finance Security Administrator
  • GOWRI YALAMANCHI, M.S., Student Developer

Enterprise Technology Services

  • JEFFREY R. GIACOBBE, M.A., Assistant Vice President for Enterprise Technology Services
  • BRIAN T. BECKETT, B.S., Director of Information Security & Identity Management
  • ADAM COPELAND, B.S., Systems Engineer
  • SAMUEL E. LASALA, M.S., Systems Developer, Directory Manager
  • BRIAN MEYER, B.S., Security Administrator
  • JAMES P. BYRNE, B.S., Director of Systems & Infrastructure Operations
  • JOHN BONIN, Director, IT Facilities
  • SAL CASTIGLIONE, B.A., Linux Systems Engineer
  • JOSEPH CORRAO, B.S., Network Engineer
  • THOMAS FOODY, B.S., Virtualization/Storage Infrastructure Engineer
  • JANICE LEE HARTSHORN, B.A., Telephone Operator
  • MARY R. LARUSSO, Data Processing Services Specialist
  • QING LU, M.S., Linux Systems Engineer
  • AMANDA MACK, B.A., Windows Systems Engineer
  • MARY MCQUEEN, Data Processing Services Specialist
  • RICHARD MALIZIA, B.A., Windows Systems Engineer
  • MICHAEL O’NEIL, B.S., Linux Systems Engineer
  • MINTO S. GILL, B.S., Director of Networking and Telecommunications
  • JOEL FREIRE, B.S., Telecommunications Operations Specialist
  • DAN GINSBERG, B.S., Network Engineer
  • ARTHUR K. JANC, M.S., Resnet/Lan Support Specialist
  • BRIAN D. KELLY, Network Engineer
  • MEETA V. PATEL, B.S., Network Engineer
  • JASON RICE, A.A.S., Network Engineer
  • JOSEPH TANGORRA, B.S., Systems Engineer
  • RACHEL WARNER, Program Coordinator

Institutional Research

  • STEVEN L. JOHNSON, Ph.D., Director of Institutional Research
    • DENISE PHILLIPS-CLARK, Program Assistant
  • ALEXA CHUCALA, M.A., Research Assistant
  • HONG GAO, Ph.D., Associate Director of Institutional Research
  • MASELA OBADE, Assistant Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Research & Analysis
  • FENGHUA PENG, M.S., Senior Research Analyst

Program Management Office

  • SAMIR BAKANE, MBA, Associate Vice President
    • ELAINE TIRRITO, Administrative Assistant
  • MAURICE WILLOUGHBY, Project Director, Administrative Areas

Technology Support Services

  • SUMMER R. JONES, B.S., Interim Director of Technology Support Services
    • MEREDITH COHEN, Administrative Assistant
  • MATTHEW CANNIZARRO, Desktop Support Technician
  • STEVEN DAVAGE, Desktop Support Specialist
  • DANIEL DINAN, B.S., Desktop Support Technician
  • JIANCY DeMORENO-LASALLE, B.A., Application Support Specialist
  • JOHN J. O'BRIEN, M.A., Assistant Director of Academic Technology
  • PATRICK GLACKIN, B.A., Classroom Technology & Multi-Media Support Specialist
  • THOMAS GREEN, B.S., Multi-Media and Video Conferencing Specialist
  • MICHAEL HAMBEL, B.S., Desktop Support Specialist
  • STANLEY N. HENRY, M.S., Classroom Technology & Multi-Media Support Specialist
  • RACHEL HERMAN, B.A., Phone Support Supervisor
  • KEHINDA HOPKINS, B.S., Desktop Support Specialist
  • KAREN KEMP, IT Support Services Manager
  • GABRIEL MARCELINO, Desktop Support Technician
  • JOHN OSMAK, Technology Support Specialist
  • FRANKLIN PERALLA, Desktop Support Technician
  • MARK REYNOLDS, Desktop Support Specialist – Night
  • FRANCISCO SALGADO, Classroom Technology & Multi-Media Support Specialist
  • MICHAEL SCHINN, B.A., Help Desk Functional Specialist
  • CORLISS S. SPRUNG, M.A., Desktop Support Specialist
  • GEMMA TAYLOR, A.A.S., Service Desk Supervisor
  • VIKTOR TURCHYN, B.S., Computer Lab Coordinator

Instructional Technology and Design Services (ITDS)

  • YANLING SUN, Ph.D., Director of Instructional Technology and Design Services
    • ROBIN WALKER, B.A, Program Assistant
  • KEITH ADAMS, M.A, M.F.A., Instructional Designer
  • CAROLYN DEMEFACK, M.A., Senior Instructional Designer
  • PAMELA FALLIVENE, Technology Training Specialist
  • JINXIA HE, Ph.D., Instructional Designer
  • ROSE LAMELA, B.A., Multi-Media Specialist  
  • ELIZABETH PATAKI, ERP Trainer
  • C. JOSEPH RUSSO, M.A., Instructional Designer
  • PATRICK SCIOSCIA, M.A., Instructional Designer
  • TERRY STECKOWICH, B.A., Online Learning Support Specialist
  • DANIEL STRATTHAUS, B.S., Instructional Technology Specialist
  • COURTNEY VOLPE, B.A., Senior Technology Trainer
  • JIAO ZOU, M.A., M.A., Instructional Designer