Academic Affairs

Office of the Provost

  • KIMBERLY HOLLISTER, Ph.D., Acting Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • KENNETH SUMNER, Ph.D., Associate Provost for Academic Affairs
  • JOANNE COTE-BONANNO, Ph.D., Associate Provost for Academic Programs and Assessment
  • DAVID HOOD, Ed.D., Associate Provost for Undergraduate Education and Dean of University College
  • SCOTT HERNESS, Ph.D., Vice Provost for Research and Dean of The Graduate School
  • KATIA PAZ GOLDFARB, Ph.D., Associate Provost for Hispanic Initiatives and International Programs
  • DANIEL JEAN, Ed.D., Assistant Provost for Special Program
  • JULIE A. MAZUR, Ph.D., Assistant Provost, Academic Success & Tutoring

  • DANIELLE INSALACO EGAN, Ph.D., Assistant Provost for Student Success
  • MARY COLON, M.A., Director, Academic Personnel and Technology Services
  • EMILY ISAACS, Ph.D., Executive Director of the Office of Faculty Development
  • BARBARA A. RITOLA, B.A., Associate Director of Curriculum
  • IRINA KOROLEVA, Ph.D., Associate Director of Assessment and Accreditation
  • MICHELE NICOSIA, M.B.A., Assistant Director of Curriculum
  • LISSETTE GUTIERREZ, B.A., Executive Assistant to the Provost/VPAA
  • ANAMIRIAM RIBOT, M.S., Program Associate for Curriculum, Assessment and Accreditation
  • JESSICA MONTESDEOCA, B.A., Administrative Coordinator
  • ERIKA WYNZEL, M.A., Assistant Director, Curriculum and Catalog
  • CASSIA D'AMICO, M.S., Assistant Director for Curriculum
  • MARILYN MOYA, B.S., Administrative Assistant, Hispanic Initiatives and International Programs

Center for Academic Success & Tutoring

  • JULIE A. MAZUR, Ph.D., Assistant Provost, Academic Success & Tutoring
  • TESS GRUNSEICH ARNOTT, M.Ed., Director for Tutoring, Supplemental Instruction, & Academic Coaching
  • COLLEEN BARBELLA, M.A., Assistant Director, Academic Progress

Educational Opportunity Fund Program

  • DANIEL JEAN, Ed.D., Assistant Provost for Special Programs
  • RAHJAUN GORDON, Ph.D., Associate Director, EOF
  • CARMEN REYES-CUEVAS, M.A., Assistant Director, EOF
  • MELISSA PECORA, M.A., EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor
  • TATIA HAYWOOD, M.A., EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor
  • ANGELA WHITE, M.A., EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor
  • ANYELINA DIAZ, M.A., EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor
  • JERONIMO VALCARCEL, M.A., Counselor/Academic Advisor
  • MAJEDA SULTANA, M.A., Counselor/Academic Advisor
  • GLADYS VALENTIN, B.A., Program Associate to the Assistant Provost for Special Programs
  • MOTEZ RAMADAN, Program Assistant, Educational Opportunity Fund Program

Health Careers

  • DONNA LORENZO, M.S., Director of Health Careers Programs and Upward Bound
  • SERENA SMITH, M.A., Recruiter/Administrative Assistant, Health Careers
  • CHELSEA RUSHING, M.A., Academic Advisor, Health Careers Program (EOF), Health Careers
  • MARIA PIGNATELLO, Senior Clerk Transcriber, Health Careers

Upward Bound Staff

  • DONNA LORENZO, M.S., Director of Health Careers Programs and Upward Bound
  • LIANDY GONZALEZ, B.A., Coordinator, Upward Bound Project, Health Careers

Office of International Academic Initiatives

  • DOMENICA DOMINGUEZ, M.P.A., Director, International Academic Initiatives
  • WENDY GILBERT-SIMON, M.A., Student Mobility Coordinator

Office for Faculty Advancement

  • EMILY ISAACS, Ph.D. Executive Director
  • JULIE R. DALLEY, M.A., Associate Director
  • VACANT, Program Coordinator

College of Education and Human Services

  • KATRINA BULKLEY, Ph.D., Acting Dean
  • YUNE TRAN, Ph.D., Associate Dean
  • AMY AIELLO, Ed.D., Associate Dean
  • CAROLINA GONZÁLEZ, Ph.D., Assistant Dean
  • JASON RUBIN, M.B.A., C.P.A., Director of Budget and Facilities
  • EVELYN DE JESÚS-QUILES, M.A., Executive Assistant to the Dean
  • RUBEN IRIZARRY, M.B.A., Program Associate
  • MARCIA ADIRIM, TETD Doctoral Program Administrator
  • MELISSA HARRIS, M.S., Assessment and Accreditation Coordinator
  • MARK HEIMERDINGER, Grants Coordinator
  • SAMANTHA ROMANO, edTPA Coordinator
  • APRIL SERFASS, M.S., Post-Award Facilitator
  • ALEXANDRA THELIN, Web Content Manager
  • YANIRA AMADEO, Development Officer

ADP Center

  • JOSEPH BAVAZZANO, Director

Agenda for Education in a Democracy

  • FERNANDO NAIDITCH, Ph.D., Coordinator
  • JEAN ANN SLUSARCZYK, Co-Leader
  • LESLIE WILSON, Ph.D., Co-Leader

Ben Samuels Children's Center

  • LYUDMYLA YAKUBOV, Ben Samuels Children's Center, Director
  • TANYA MILLER, Ben Samuels Children's Center, Assistant Director
  • THERESA ANDRADE, Enrollment Coordinator

Center of Pedagogy

  • JENNIFER ROBINSON, Ed.D., Executive Director
  • ROGER DREW, Program Associate
  • CAROLINE MURRAY, M.A., Assistant Director & Director, Office of Clinical Internships
  • DANIELA BIVONA, Program Associate, Teacher Education Office of Clinical Internships
  • SCOTTA FRYE, B.A., Program Specialist, Teacher Education Office of Clinical Internships
  • GINA MARTINO, M.S., Program Specialist, Teacher Education Office of Clinical Internships
  • DANIELLE EPPS, Director, Teacher Education Admissions, Recruitment, and Diversity
  • IAN BOUIE, M.A., Program Advisor, Teacher Education Admissions, Recruitment, and Diversity
  • JAN JOHNSON, B.S., Program Specialist, Teacher Education Admissions, Recruitment & Diversity
  • LISA ABREU MOREL, M.A., Director, Teacher Education Advisement and Retention
  • MARCELA LINDO, M.A., M.P.A., Program Advisor, Teacher Education Advisement and Retention
  • MICHELLE SHANAHAN, M.A., Program Advisor, Teacher Education Advisement and Retention 
  • RHENA JASEY-GOODMAN, M.A., M.Ed., Induction Coordinator, Urban Teacher Residency @ Montclair State University (UTR@MSU)
  • MARILYN R. DAVIS, Director, Montclair State University Network for Educational Renewal (MSUNER)
  • KRISTIN ARMATO, Project Associate for Research and Data Management, MSUNER
  • DEIRDRE MACKNIGHT, Program Associate, MSUNER
  • MICHAEL LUFT, Site Manager, Jumpstart
  • AQUILLA APPLEWHITE, M.A., Site Manager, Jumpstart
  • DONNA KOBZA, Test Preparation Coordinator

Center for Research and Evaluation on Education and Human Services (CREEHS)

  • EDEN NAGLER KYSE, Ph.D., Director
  • LINA ACOSTA, M.P.H., Senior Research Associate
  • ERIN BUNGER JOHNSON, M.P.H., Senior Research Associate
  • MILAGROS BENITEZ, M.Ed., Evaluation Associate
  • MEGHAN BUTLER, M.A., Evaluation Associate
  • INEM CHAHAL, M.Sc., Evaluation Associate
  • MARIA MERA, M.P.H., Evaluation Associate
  • KHADIJA AHMED, M.P.H./M.B.A., Research Assistant
  • ERIKA MARKS, M.P.H., Research Assistant
  • KATHERINE MELZ, B.S., Research Assistant
  • TINA SEABOCH, Program Assistant

Center for Autism and Early Childhood Mental Health

  • GERARD COSTA, Ph.D., Director
  • KAITLIN BRIGID MULCAHY, Acting Director
  • DANIELA MONTECINOS, Secretary/Assistant
  • CORINNE CATALANO, Assistant Director for Consultation
  • REBECCA HADDOCK, Program Assistant
  • ADAM DIBELLA, Assistant Director for Systems & Operations, MSU-SEFI
  • LORRI SULLIVAN, Assistant Director for Curriculum & Training, MSU-SEFI
  • EVE LOTITO, Professional Services Specialist, MSU-SEFI
  • CARLEY AROLDI, Lead Trainer and Tech. Asst. Specialist, MSU-SEFI
  • MICHELLE BARNEA, Lead Trainer and Tech. Asst. Specialist, MSU-SEFI
  • NORMA JEAN BUDD, Lead Trainer and Tech. Asst. Specialist, MSU-SEFI
  • LINDSAY PEARSON, Lead Trainer and Tech. Asst. Specialist, MSU-SEFI
  • KAREN KASIM HOOD, NJ ACE CC-MSU, Project Coordinator
  • EILEEN MCKEATING, NJ ACE CC-MSU, Research Associate

CEHS Technology Services

  • JASON FRANCIS, M.A., Director
  • JESSICA MILLER, Technology Services Supervisor
  • ROBERT WASHINGTON, Technology Services Associate

Holocaust, Genocide, and Human Rights Education Project

  • ZOE BURKHOLDER, Ph.D., Director

Institute for the Advancement of Philosophy for Children

  • MAUGHN GREGORY, Ph.D., Director

Institute for Research on Youth Thriving and Evaluation (RYTE)

  • MIRIAM R. LINVER, Ph.D., Faculty
  • JENNIFER URBAN, Ph.D., Faculty
  • MIRKA FEINSTEIN, Assistant Director of Operations
  • COLETTE KILLIAN, Assistant Director, Budgets & Grants
  • ELISA LAPIETRA, Research Study Interview Coordinator
  • LAUREN ALVIS, Quantitative Researcher
  • TARA BENNETT, Research Interviewer
  • DAI’JAH DIGGS, Research Interviewer
  • RACHAEL DOUBLEDEE, Quantitative Analyst
  • ALEXIS NAGER, Research Assistant
  • HARSHI SHAH, Research Assistant
  • ALYSANDRA ZHANG, Quantitative Analyst

Off-Site & Special Programs

  • BEN MANYINDO, Director, Off-site and Special Programs
  • MIA KIRK, Coordinator, Off-Site Education Programs
  • JULIANNE THOMPSON, Off-site and Special Programs Administrator

Student Success Center

  • LINDA FLYNN, M.A., Director of Career Services
  • COLLEEN CASENTA, Internship Coordinator
  • JENNIFER DUDECK-LENIS, Program Associate
  • REBECCA MADSON, M.A., Director, Academic Advising
  • HANAN ATIYAT, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • ROSY BIDO, M.A., Academic Advisor   
  • IMANI HILL, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • CHRISTOPHER COTTLE, Department Advisor, Family Science and Human Development

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

  • PETER KINGSTONE, Ph.D., Dean
  • LESLIE WILSON, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
  • JESSICA BRANDT, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Curriculum and Enrollment Management
  • COURTNEY CUNNINGHAM, M.A.T., Assistant Dean for Student Services
  • JACLYN NOVAK, M.A., Assistant Dean of Operations
  • TINA BOLLETTIERI, M.A., Director of Non-Credit ESL & Coordinator of ESL/TESL Programming
  • JOANNE CARUSO, M.B.A., Operations and Finance Coordinator
  • REBECCA DAVIS, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • PATRICK HAGGERTY, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
  • DANIELLE FALLOON-BLAKE, M.S.Ed, Academic Advisor
  • HOLLY METHVEN, M.A., Coordinator of Administrative Services
  • MEAGHAN MORIN, B.A., Web Content Manager
  • MINNIE PARKER, M.A., Professional Service Specialist for the Dean
  • JEFFREY POULOS, M.A., Career Advisor
  • SANAZ SAMINEJAD, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • NADINE VERNA, M.A., Career Development Director

Center for Archaeological Studies

  • TIMOTHY RENNER, Ph.D., Director

Center for Non-Credit ESL (Extended Learning)

  • TINA BOLLETTIERI, M.A., Director

CHSS Center for Digital Humanities

  • AJ KELTON, M.A., Director

Institute for the Humanities

  • VICTORIA LARSON, Ph.D., Director

Joseph and Elda Coccia Institute for the Italian Experience in America

  • MARK ROTELLA, B.A., Director

MSU Center for Audiology & Speech-Language Pathology

  • MARIS APPELBAUM, Au.D., CCC-A,  Clinical Preceptor, Director of Hearing Aid Dispensary
  • ROSEMARY DeSTEPHAN, M.S., CCC-SLP, Senior Clinical Supervisor
  • JANICE DITTELMAN, M.S., Southern Connecticut State University; B.A.,State University of New York at Albany
  • FAITH MOGILA, Sc.D., CCC-A, Audiology Clinical Director, Medicare Coordinator
  • KATE PAPAS, M.S., Emerson College; B.A., Syracuse University
  • DIANE POLLEDRI, M.A., CCC-SLP, Clinical Supervisor

Psychological Services Clinic

  • JULIA COYNE, Ph.D., Assistant Director
  • MARK KITZIE, Psy.D., Clinical Specialist

Robert D. McCormick Center for Child Advocacy and Policy

  • JASON DICKINSON, Ph.D., Director

College of Science and Mathematics

  • LORA BILLINGS, Ph.D., Dean
  • STEFANIE BRACHFELD, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Research
  • SCOTT KIGHT, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Student Affairs
  • NICOLE WEIR, M.A., Assistant Dean for Special Programs and Professional Education
  • POLINA CHELNITSKY, B.S., Budget Manager
  • GLORIA RODRIGUEZ, B.A., Grants and Contracts Specialist
  • ANDREW WIESE, B.S., Data and Digital Media Manager

Bristol-Myers Squibb Center for Science Teaching and Learning

  • JACALYN G. WILLIS, Ph.D., Director

Clean Energy and Sustainability Analytics Center

  • PANKAJ LAL, Ph.D., Center Director
  • DILEEP BIRUR, Ph.D., Associate Director

College of Science ans Mathematics Student Success Center

  • GENNAE HINSON, M.A., Director of Career Services
  • CELESTE VAN NICE, M.A., Director of Academic Advising
  • CHARLOTTE CUSS BRACCHITTA, M.A., Director of Pre-Medical Program
  • KORALEE GRULLON, M.A., Career Advisor and Employer Relations Specialist
  • JENNIFER NUNEZ, M.A., Academic Advisor and Enrollment Specialist
  • REBECCA PISTILLI, M.A., Academic Advisor and Enrollment Specialist
  • CHRISTINA APPASSOV, M.A., Academic Advisor and Transfer Specialist

Computer Operations for Research and Education

  • JOSEPH YOUN, M.S., Director of Computer Operations
  • MICHAEL STOPPAY, B.S., Manager of Computer Operations

Microscopy and Microanalysis Research Lab

  • LAYING WU, Ph.D., Microscopy Specialist/Lab Director

New Jersey Center for Water Science and Technology

  • MEIYIN WU, Ph.D., Center Director
  • DAVID HSU, Ph.D., Assistant Director

PSEG Institute for Sustainability Studies

  • AMY TUININGA, Ph.D., Institute Director
  • NINA GOODEY, Ph.D., Associate Director
  • TIRZA MILLS, B.S., Program Coordinator

Red Hawk Math Learning Center

  • JUDY SUMMERS, M.B.A., Director

Sokol Institute for Pharmaceutical Life Sciences

  • JOHN J. SIEKIERKA, Ph.D., Institute Director

Vivarium

  • CHRIS MOSES, B.S., LAT, Director

College of the Arts

  • DANIEL GURSKIS, M.F.A., Dean
  • RONALD L. SHARPS, Ph.D., Associate Dean
  • LINDA DAVIDSON, M.F.A., Assistant Dean
  • CHRISTINE LEMESIANOU, Ph.D., Associate Dean
  • ZACRAH BATTLE, M.A., College Administrator
  • ALYSON THELIN DAVISON, Ph.D., Executive Assistant to the Dean 
  • KATHLEEN D. REDDINGTON, B.A., Program Assistant

Art and Design

  • STEPHANIE SPITZ, M.F.A., Departmental Administrator
  • KATHERINE TAMBURO, B.A., Administrative Assistant
  • ANDRE PHILIPPE WHITE, M.S., Academic Advisor

Arts and Cultural Programming

  • JEDEDIAH WHEELER, B.A., Executive Director
  • LAUREL BROLLY, B.S., Business Administrator
  • ANDY DICKERSON, B.S., Production Coordinator
  • J. RYAN GRAVES, B.A., Director of Production
  • STEPHANIE HAGGERSTONE, M.B.A., Managing Director
  • ROBERT HERMIDA, B.A., Director, Audience Services
  • CAMILLE SPACCAVENTO, B.A., Media and Marketing Director
  • COLIN VAN HORN, B.F.A., Technical Director
  • REGINA VORRIA, M.F.A., Associate Producer
  • JEFFREY WINGFIELD, B.F.A., Box Office Manager

Broadcast and Media Operations

  • PATRICIA PIROH, M.A., Director of Production and Technology
  • AMANDA ACCARDO, B.A., Production Coordinator
  • KRYSTAL ACOSTA, B.A., Assistant Director, Production Services
  • JAMES BRITNELL, IT Specialist
  • BRIAN CARTER, B.B.A., Technology Coordinator
  • ARTURO CORDOVA, IT/AV Engineer
  • GLENN DAVIDSON, B.A., Television Engineer
  • ADAM GOLDBERG, B.A., Chief Engineer
  • JEFFERY JONES, A.A., Television Engineer
  • GENE LOTITO, M.A., Facilities Director
  • FRANCIS MARTINEZ, B.A., Cage Supervisor
  • MATTHEW WILSON, M.F.A., Senior Engineer

Career Services

  • VICTORIA NAUTA, M.A., Director of Career Services
  • CAITLIN GIORDANO, M.A.Ed., Career Advisor

Center for Cooperative Media

  • STEFANIE MURRAY, M.S., Director
  • JOSEPH AMDITIS, M.A., Assistant Director
  • CASSANDRA ETIENNE, M.S., Assistant Director

John J. Cali School of Music

  • ANTHONY MAZZOCCHI, M.M., Director
  • GINA BALESTRACCI, M.A., School Administrator
  • PAULA CHMIEL, Financial Secretary
  • PHILLIP CLIFFORD, B.A., Production Manager
  • TAYLOR GOODSON, M.M., Assistant Production Manager
  • HEATHER KERN, B.A., Concert Manager
  • MARLA MEISSNER, Ph.D., Director, Extension Division
  • LINSAY SETZER, B.M., Administrative Assistant

Office of Education & Community Outreach

  • CHRISTINE LEMESIANOU, Ph.D., Director

School of Communication and Media

  • KEITH STRUDLER, Ph.D., Director
  • DEBRA DAITCHMAN, B.S., School Administrator
  • JOHAYRA DIAZ, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • STEVE McCARTHY, B.A., News Producer
  • ANABELLA POLAND, B.A., General Manager, Radio
  • STEPHANIE WOOD, M.A., Secretary

Student Services

  • SARAH ASSALONE, B.A., Assistant Director, Student Services

Theatre and Dance

  • PETER DAVIS, B.F.A., Production Manager
  • JUDITH EVANS, M.F.A., Costume Shop Supervisor
  • SUE MANDZIK DAVIS, B.A., Department Administrator
  • BENJAMIN W. MERRICK, M.F.A., Scene Shop Supervisor

University Galleries

  • MEGAN AUSTIN, M.A., Director
  • ADAM SWART , M.A., Engagement and Outreach Curator

Web Content and Digital Communications

  • MICHAEL LYDEN, B.F.A., Web Content & Digital Communications Manager

Feliciano School of Business

  • KIMBERLY KILLMER HOLLISTER, Ph.D., Dean
  • RONALD STRAUSS, Ph.D., Senior Associate Dean
  • ELIZABETH ROSINI, M.B.A., Ed.D., Associate Dean for Graduate and Continuing Education
  • PHIL MATTIA, M.S., Director of Marketing and Communications
  • CHAD BROWN, M.A., Director of Development
  • ELLIE ESPOSITO, M.A., M.B.A., Coordinator of Accreditation and Quality
  • HEIDI CYLINDER, M.B.A., Executive Assistant to the Dean
  • LORI MURRAY, Administrative Assistant

Feliciano Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation

  • VALERIA ALOE, M.B.A., Director of Strategic Planning
  • ELIZABETH RICH, B.S., Director of Strategic Partnerships and Initiatives
  • LORI ROWBOTHAM, Professional Services Specialist

Global Programs and Partnerships

  • CHELSEY WATTS, M.S., Director of Global Programs and Partnerships
  • NATALIE JONES, M.S., Assistant Director of Global Programs

Instructional Services and Technology

  • ROGER SALOMON, M.B.A., Director of Instructional Services and Technology
  • SARAH SANGREGORIO, M.A., Instructional Support Specialist
  • BRIAN WARNER, B.S., Instructional Services and Technology Assistant

M.B.A. Program & Graduate Program Office

  • NICOLE KOPPEL, Ph.D., Director
  • JONIDA DERVISHI, M.B.A., Associate Director
  • KRISTEN DIAZ, M.B.A., Senior Coordinator
  • BENJAMIN LEWIS, M.A., Recruitment and Enrollment Coordinator
  • APRIL SIME, M.A., Advisor
  • ALEXANDRA McSHANE, B.S., Program Assistant

McColgan Center for Student Services

  • DIANE FREEDMAN, M.A., Director, Career Services
  • MARIAH MAYERS, M.A., Assistant Director, Career Services
  • EILEEN FEE, M.A., Career Services Advisor
  • ERIC MOSKOVITZ, M.S. Ed, Director of Academic Advising and International Programs
  • ANGIE APONTE, M.A., Student Services Academic Advisor
  • PETER SCHLITTENHARDT, M.A., Student Services Academic Advisor
  • JULEEN WANG, M.A., Student Services Academic Advisor
  • OLGA DEMBICKI, B.A., Student Services & Special Programs Assistant

Graduate School

  • SCOTT HERNESS, Ph.D., Vice Provost for Research and Dean of The Graduate School
  • NELLY LEJTER, Ph.D., Associate Dean
  • LAURA VALENTE, Ed.D., Assistant Dean for Graduate Student Affairs
  • BRYAN MOSCHEL, M.A.,  Director of Admissions and Operations
  • MICHAEL STUHLMILLER, B.S., Director of Technology
  • JENNIFER O'SULLIVAN, M.S.Ed., Associate Director of Admissions and Enrollment
  • LYNN DAVIS, M.A., Associate Director of Admissions and Enrollment
  • DEBORAH REYNOSO, M.A.,  Assistant Director of Student Success
  • CAREN FERRANTE, M.A. - Graduate Student Assistance Coordinator
  • CHASE MONTANI, B.A. – Digital Marketing Coordinator
  • ISABELLA SALLOUM, M.A. – Recruitment Coordinator
  • JEFFREY BENDETT, M.A. – Recruitment Coordinator
  • SUSAN HAGEN, M.A. – Enrollment Activities Coordinator
  • KELLY OLIVA, M.A. – Admissions Coordinator
  • COURTNEY CATALANO, M.A. – Admissions Coordinator

Center for Clinical Services

  • ASHLEY A. LARK, M.S., Clinic Manager

Research and Sponsored Programs

  • FREDERIC RUSSO, M.P.A., Director
  • CATHERINE BRUNO, M.B.A., Post-Award Officer
  • KATHRYN DORSETT, M.A., Post-Award Officer
  • AMANDA LOPEZ, M.A., Junior Pre-Award Specialist
  • DANA NATALE, M.A., Pre-Award Services Manager
  • SAMUEL WOLVERTON, B.A., Pre-Award and Outreach Specialist

Research Compliance

  • HILA BERGER, M.P.H., CIP, CHC, Director
  • AMY KRENZER, B.S., Senior Human Research Protection Analyst
  • SABRINA JUNG, M.P.H., Compliance Coordinator (IRB/IACUC)
  • VACANT, Research Compliance Coordinator 

Online Programs

  • NELLY LEJTER, Ph.D., Associate Dean, The Graduate School
  • CANDACE DORWART, M.A., Online Programs Marketing and Management
  • ALLISON SMAGIN, M.A., M.M., Graduate Online Programs Coordinator

Library Services

  • DANIANNE MIZZY, M.L.I.S., M.F.A., Dean
  • VACANT, Associate Dean of Public Services
  • PAMELA KIRBY, Administrative Assistant, Library Administration
  • SANDRA MARSHALL, B.A., Financial Services Assistant, Library Administration
  • CATHERINE BAIRD, M.A., M.L.S., Online and Outreach Librarian, Reference and Research Librarian Services
  • MEI LING JOYCE CHOW, M.L.S., M.A., Cataloger, Cataloging, Metadata, and Archives Services Department
  • EDUARDO GIL, M.L.S., M.A., Head, Periodicals Department
  • SUXIAO HU, M.L.S., M.A., Head, Collection Development Department
  • KATHLEEN HUGHES, M.A.L.S., M.L.S., Head, Cataloging, Metadata, and Archives Services Department
  • LAURA LEVY, M.L.S., Reference Librarian, Reference and Research Services Department
  • SIOBHAN McCARTHY, M.L.S., Reference Librarian, Reference and Research Services Department
  • PAUL MARTINEZ, M.L.I.S., M.A., Cataloger and Archivist, Cataloging, Metadata, and Archives Services Department
  • DENISE O’SHEA, M.L.S., M.A., Head, Access Services and Systems Administrator
  • SITAL PATEL, B.S., Library Technical Support Specialist
  • LORI PETROZZELLO, M.S.W., Program Assistant, Access Services Department
  • KEVIN PRENDERGAST, M.L.S., Reference Librarian and Interlibrary Services Coordinator, Reference and Research Services Department
  • KAREN RAMSDEN, M.P.A., Research and Special Projects Specialist
  • STEVEN D. SHAPIRO, M.L.S., M.A., Electronic Resources Librarian
  • DARREN SWEEPER, M.L.I.S., M.A., Head, Government Document Department
  • WILLIAM VINCENTI, M.L.S., Reference Librarian, Reference and Research Services Department

School of Nursing

  • JANICE SMOLOWITZ, PhD, Ed.D, D.N.P., R.N., ANP-BC,   Dean
  • JOAN VALAS, Ph.D., R.N., ACNP-BC, Graduate Nursing Program Director
  • ELIZABETH ZWEIGHAFT, Ed.D, M.Ed., M.A., R.N., Undergraduate Nursing Program Director
  • EILEEN KEARNEY, M.S., Associate Director
  • CAROLINA SANCHEZ, MPA, Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Program
  • EVELYN ROGERS, Administrative Assistant, Graduate Nursing Program
  • CHRISTOPHER CURRAN, MBA, Web Content Coordinator
  • JOHN GURRIELL, EMT, Simulation Center Coordinator

University College

  • DAVID HOOD, Ed.D., Associate Provost for Undergraduate Education and Dean of University College
  • DAPHNE GALKIN, Ed.D., Associate Dean
  • ADAM MAYER, M.A., Director, Career and Academic Programming
  • ALKER-KELLY ANTOINE, B.A., Technology Manager
  • TEMESHIA LEMONS, M.Ed., Assistant Director of Academic Advising
  • BOBBY SERRANI, M.A., Marketing and Communications Coordinator
  • JASMIN CULVER, B.A., Program Associate
  • MATTHEW CALVERT, M.S., Academic Advisor
  • AMANDA COSENZA, M.S.Ed., Academic Advisor
  • LINDSEY HRESKO, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
  • JANE SANCHEZ SWAIN, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • ROBERT SCHNEIDER, M.A., Academic Advisor
  • IVAN LOPEZ, M.S.Ed., Academic Advisor
  • NATALIE T. LOPEZ, M.A., Academic Program Coordinator

Center for Community Engagement

  • BRYAN MURDOCK, M.P.A., Director of the Center for Community Engagement
  • KRYSTAL L. WOOLSTON, M.A., Assistant Director of Center for Community Engagement
  • JESSICA PICHARDO, M.A., Project Coordinator
  • LAUREN BRODOWSKI, B.A., Graduate Student Office Assistant
  • ADRIANA PASQUALE, B.A., Community Engaged Learning Coordinator
  • DANIELA CHICA, M.A., Assistant Project Coordinator

Honors Program

  • LEE BEHLMAN, Ph.D., Director
  • CHRYSTEL WILLIAMS, Program Assistant